Calendar



Click on an item’s title in order to add it to your own Google Calendar.


Thursday 3 October 2019, 18:00
Die Zauberflöte KV 620
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

Conductor: Daniel Carter
Director: Günter Krämer

Sarastro: Tobias Kehrer
Tamino: Attilio Glaser
Sprecher: Derek Welton
2 Priester: Stephen Bronk, Gideon Poppe
Königin der Nacht: Flurina Stucki
Pamina: Siobhan Stagg
3 Damen: Jacquelyn Stucker, Annika Schlicht, Ronnita Miller
Papagena: Meechot Marrero
Papageno: Philipp Jekal
Monostatos: Burkhard Ulrich
2 Geharnischte: Clemens Bieber, Patrick Guetti
3 Knaben: Solisten des Tölzer Knabenchores

Chor der Deutschen Oper Berlin Orchester der Deutschen Oper Berlin
Tickets and information here.

Location: Deutsche Oper, Bismarckstr. 35, 10627 Berlin, Germany.


Saturday 12 October 2019, 19:30
Die Zauberflöte KV 620
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

Conductor: Daniel Carter
Director: Günter Krämer

Sarastro: Tobias Kehrer
Tamino: Andrei Danilov
Sprecher: Derek Welton
2 Priester: Stephen Bronk, Gideon Poppe
Königin der Nacht: Aleksandra Jovanovic
Pamina: Elena Tsallagova
3 Damen: Flurina Stucki, Karis Tucker, Ronnita Miller
Papagena: Meechot Marrero
Papageno: Philipp Jekal
Monostatos: Paul Kaufmann
2 Geharnischte: Ya-Chung Huang, Patrick Guetti
3 Knaben: Solisten des Tölzer Knabenchores

Chor der Deutschen Oper Berlin Orchester der Deutschen Oper Berlin
Tickets and information here.

Location: Deutsche Oper, Bismarckstr. 35, 10627 Berlin, Germany.


Saturday 19 October 2019, 13:00
Symphony No 8 Op 93
Ludwig van Beethoven

Symphony No 9 ‘Choral’ Op 125
Ludwig van Beethoven

Kate Royal, soprano
Christine Rice, mezzo soprano
Tuomas Katalaja, tenor
Derek Welton, bass-baritone

Malmö Symphony Orchestra
Robert Trevino, conductor

Tickets and information here.

Location: Konsertsalen, Malmö Live Konserthus, Dag Hammarskjölds Torg 4, 211 18 Malmö, Sweden.


Thursday 21 November 2019, 19:30
Lear
Aribert Reimann

Conductor: Fabio Luisi
Director: Calixto Bieito

König Lear: Bo Skovhus
König von Frankreich: Gidon Saks
Herzog von Albany: Derek Welton
Herzog von Cornwall: Michael Colvin
Graf von Kent: Kor-Jan Dusseljee
Graf von Gloster: Lauri Vasar
Edgar: Andrew Watts
Edmund: Andreas Conrad
Goneril: Evelyn Herlitzius
Regan: Erika Sunnegardh
Narr: Ernst Alisch

Orchestra and Chorus of the Opéra national de Paris

Tickets and information here.

Location: Palais Garnier Place de l’Opéra, 75009 Paris, France.


Sunday 24 November 2019, 14:30
Lear
Aribert Reimann

Conductor: Fabio Luisi
Director: Calixto Bieito

König Lear: Bo Skovhus
König von Frankreich: Gidon Saks
Herzog von Albany: Derek Welton
Herzog von Cornwall: Michael Colvin
Graf von Kent: Kor-Jan Dusseljee
Graf von Gloster: Lauri Vasar
Edgar: Andrew Watts
Edmund: Andreas Conrad
Goneril: Evelyn Herlitzius
Regan: Erika Sunnegardh
Narr: Ernst Alisch

Orchestra and Chorus of the Opéra national de Paris

Tickets and information here.

Location: Palais Garnier Place de l’Opéra, 75009 Paris, France.


Wednesday 27 November 2019, 19:30
Lear
Aribert Reimann

Conductor: Fabio Luisi
Director: Calixto Bieito

König Lear: Bo Skovhus
König von Frankreich: Gidon Saks
Herzog von Albany: Derek Welton
Herzog von Cornwall: Michael Colvin
Graf von Kent: Kor-Jan Dusseljee
Graf von Gloster: Lauri Vasar
Edgar: Andrew Watts
Edmund: Andreas Conrad
Goneril: Evelyn Herlitzius
Regan: Erika Sunnegardh
Narr: Ernst Alisch

Orchestra and Chorus of the Opéra national de Paris

Tickets and information here.

Location: Palais Garnier Place de l’Opéra, 75009 Paris, France.


Saturday 30 November 2019, 19:30
Lear
Aribert Reimann

Conductor: Fabio Luisi
Director: Calixto Bieito

König Lear: Bo Skovhus
König von Frankreich: Gidon Saks
Herzog von Albany: Derek Welton
Herzog von Cornwall: Michael Colvin
Graf von Kent: Kor-Jan Dusseljee
Graf von Gloster: Lauri Vasar
Edgar: Andrew Watts
Edmund: Andreas Conrad
Goneril: Evelyn Herlitzius
Regan: Erika Sunnegardh
Narr: Ernst Alisch

Orchestra and Chorus of the Opéra national de Paris

Tickets and information here.

Location: Palais Garnier Place de l’Opéra, 75009 Paris, France.


Wednesday 4 December 2019, 19:30
Lear
Aribert Reimann

Conductor: Fabio Luisi
Director: Calixto Bieito

König Lear: Bo Skovhus
König von Frankreich: Gidon Saks
Herzog von Albany: Derek Welton
Herzog von Cornwall: Michael Colvin
Graf von Kent: Kor-Jan Dusseljee
Graf von Gloster: Lauri Vasar
Edgar: Andrew Watts
Edmund: Andreas Conrad
Goneril: Evelyn Herlitzius
Regan: Erika Sunnegardh
Narr: Ernst Alisch

Orchestra and Chorus of the Opéra national de Paris

Tickets and information here.

Location: Palais Garnier Place de l’Opéra, 75009 Paris, France.


Thursday 5 December 2019, 19:00
The Dream of Gerontius
Edward Elgar

Sara Fulgoni, mezzo soprano
Toby Spence, tenor
Derek Welton, bass

Slovak Philharmonic Choir
Slovak Philharmonic
James Judd, conductor

Tickets and information here.

Location: Slovenská filharmónia, Námestie Eugena Suchoňa 100/1, 816 01 Bratislava, Slovakia.


Friday 6 December 2019, 19:00
The Dream of Gerontius
Edward Elgar

Sara Fulgoni, mezzo soprano
Toby Spence, tenor
Derek Welton, bass

Slovak Philharmonic Choir
Slovak Philharmonic
James Judd, conductor

Tickets and information here.

Location: Slovenská filharmónia, Námestie Eugena Suchoňa 100/1, 816 01 Bratislava, Slovakia.


Saturday 7 December 2019, 19:30
Lear
Aribert Reimann

Conductor: Fabio Luisi
Director: Calixto Bieito

König Lear: Bo Skovhus
König von Frankreich: Gidon Saks
Herzog von Albany: Derek Welton
Herzog von Cornwall: Michael Colvin
Graf von Kent: Kor-Jan Dusseljee
Graf von Gloster: Lauri Vasar
Edgar: Andrew Watts
Edmund: Andreas Conrad
Goneril: Evelyn Herlitzius
Regan: Erika Sunnegardh
Narr: Ernst Alisch

Orchestra and Chorus of the Opéra national de Paris

Tickets and information here.

Location: Palais Garnier Place de l’Opéra, 75009 Paris, France.


Monday 16 December 2019, 11:00
Hänsel und Gretel
Engelbert Humperdinck

Conductor: Donald Runnicles
Director: Andreas Homoki

Peter Besenbinder: Derek Welton
Gertrude: Heidi Melton
Hänsel: Jana Kurucová
Gretel: Alexandra Hutton
Die Knusperhexe: Andrew Dickinson
Sandmännchen, Taumännchen: Flurina Stucki

Chor der Deutschen Oper Berlin
Kinderchor der Deutschen Oper Berlin
Orchester der Deutschen Oper Berlin

Tickets and information here.

Location: Deutsche Oper, Bismarckstraße 35, 10627 Berlin, Germany.


Monday 23 December 2019, 14:00
Hänsel und Gretel
Engelbert Humperdinck

Conductor: Daniel Carter
Director: Andreas Homoki

Peter Besenbinder: Derek Welton
Gertrude: Heidi Melton
Hänsel: Jana Kurucová
Gretel: Jacquelyn Stucker
Die Knusperhexe: Andrew Dickinson
Sandmännchen, Taumännchen: Flurina Stucki

Chor der Deutschen Oper Berlin
Kinderchor der Deutschen Oper Berlin
Orchester der Deutschen Oper Berlin

Tickets and information here.

Location: Deutsche Oper, Bismarckstraße 35, 10627 Berlin, Germany.


Monday 23 December 2019, 18:00
Hänsel und Gretel
Engelbert Humperdinck

Conductor: Daniel Carter
Director: Andreas Homoki

Peter Besenbinder: Derek Welton
Gertrude: Heidi Melton
Hänsel: Irene Roberts
Gretel: Alexandra Hutton
Die Knusperhexe: Burkhard Ulrich
Sandmännchen, Taumännchen: Flurina Stucki

Chor der Deutschen Oper Berlin
Kinderchor der Deutschen Oper Berlin
Orchester der Deutschen Oper Berlin

Tickets and information here.

Location: Deutsche Oper, Bismarckstraße 35, 10627 Berlin, Germany.


Saturday 18 January 2020, 19:00
Elektra TrV 223
Richard Strauss

Conductor: Marc Albrecht
Director: Robert Carsen

Elektra: Iréne Theorin
Chrysothemis: Sara Jakubiak
Klytämnestra: Doris Soffel
Orest: Derek Welton
Aegisth: Štefan Margita

Orquestra de la Comunitat Valenciana
Cor de la Generalitat Valenciana

Tickets and information here.

Location: Palau dee les Arts Reina Sofia, Av. del Professor López Piñero, 1, 46013 València, Spain.


Tuesday 21 January 2020, 20:00
Elektra TrV 223
Richard Strauss

Conductor: Marc Albrecht
Director: Robert Carsen

Elektra: Iréne Theorin
Chrysothemis: Sara Jakubiak
Klytämnestra: Doris Soffel
Orest: Derek Welton
Aegisth: Štefan Margita

Orquestra de la Comunitat Valenciana
Cor de la Generalitat Valenciana

Tickets and information here.

Location: Palau dee les Arts Reina Sofia, Av. del Professor López Piñero, 1, 46013 València, Spain.


Friday 24 January 2020, 20:00
Elektra TrV 223
Richard Strauss

Conductor: Marc Albrecht
Director: Robert Carsen

Elektra: Iréne Theorin
Chrysothemis: Sara Jakubiak
Klytämnestra: Doris Soffel
Orest: Derek Welton
Aegisth: Štefan Margita

Orquestra de la Comunitat Valenciana
Cor de la Generalitat Valenciana

Tickets and information here.

Location: Palau dee les Arts Reina Sofia, Av. del Professor López Piñero, 1, 46013 València, Spain.


Monday 27 January 2020, 20:00
Elektra TrV 223
Richard Strauss

Conductor: Marc Albrecht
Director: Robert Carsen

Elektra: Iréne Theorin
Chrysothemis: Sara Jakubiak
Klytämnestra: Doris Soffel
Orest: Derek Welton
Aegisth: Štefan Margita

Orquestra de la Comunitat Valenciana
Cor de la Generalitat Valenciana

Tickets and information here.

Location: Palau dee les Arts Reina Sofia, Av. del Professor López Piñero, 1, 46013 València, Spain.


Thursday 30 January 2020, 20:00
Elektra TrV 223
Richard Strauss

Conductor: Marc Albrecht
Director: Robert Carsen

Elektra: Iréne Theorin
Chrysothemis: Sara Jakubiak
Klytämnestra: Doris Soffel
Orest: Derek Welton
Aegisth: Štefan Margita

Orquestra de la Comunitat Valenciana
Cor de la Generalitat Valenciana

Tickets and information here.

Location: Palau dee les Arts Reina Sofia, Av. del Professor López Piñero, 1, 46013 València, Spain.


Sunday 9 February 2020, 17:00
Te Deum in C major WAB 45
Anton Bruckner

Symphony No 9 in D minor WAB 109
Anton Bruckner

Conductor: Pedro Neves

Susana Gaspar, soprano
Maria Luísa de Freitas, alto
Marco Alves dos Santos, tenor
Derek Welton, bass

Coro do Teatro Nacional de São Carlos
Orquestra Sinfónica Portuguesa

Tickets and information here.

Location: Centro Cultural de Belém, Praça do Império, 1449-003 Lisboa, Portugal.


Sunday 23 February 2020, 15:00
Le prophète
Giacomo Meyerbeer

Conductor: Enrique Mazzola
Director: Olivier Py

Jean de Leyde: Gregory Kunde
Fidès: Clémentine Margaine
Berthe: Elena Tsallagova
Zacharie: Derek Welton
Jonas: Gideon Poppe
Mathisen: Thomas Lehman
Le comte d’Oberthal: Seth Carico
Un officier: Michael Kim
Deux paysannes: Jacquelyn Stucker, Anna Buslidze
Deux paysans, deux anabaptistes: Ya-Chung Huang, Byung Gil Kim
Quatre bourgeois: Ya-Chung Huang, Michael Kim, Samuel Dale Johnson, Timothy Newton

Chor der Deutschen Oper Berlin
Kinderchor der Deutschen Oper Berlin
Orchester der Deutschen Oper Berlin
Opernballett der Deutschen Oper Berlin

Tickets and information here.

Location: Deutsche Oper, Bismarckstr. 35, 10627 Berlin, Germany.


Thursday 27 February 2020, 19:30
Beethoven’s Valiant Heroine

Ludwig van Beethoven

Tremate, empi, tremate, Op 116

Symphony No 8 in F major, Op 93*

Fidelio, Op 72: Act II

Florestan: Simon O’Neill
Leonore: Rachel Nicholls
Rocco: Brindley Sherratt
Marzelline: Gemma Summerfield
Jaquino: Stuart Jackson
Don Pizarro: Derek Welton
Don Fernando: James Platt

Hallé Choir
Hallé Orchestra

Sir Mark Elder, conductor
Ben Gemon, conductor*

Tickets and information here.

Location: The Bridgewater Hall, Lower Mosley Street, Manchester, M2 3WS, United Kingdom.


Saturday 29 February 2020, 18:00
Le prophète
Giacomo Meyerbeer

Conductor: Enrique Mazzola
Director: Olivier Py

Jean de Leyde: Gregory Kunde
Fidès: Clémentine Margaine
Berthe: Elena Tsallagova
Zacharie: Derek Welton
Jonas: Gideon Poppe
Mathisen: Thomas Lehman
Le comte d’Oberthal: Seth Carico
Un officier: Michael Kim
Deux paysannes: Jacquelyn Stucker, Anna Buslidze
Deux paysans, deux anabaptistes: Ya-Chung Huang, Byung Gil Kim
Quatre bourgeois: Ya-Chung Huang, Michael Kim, Samuel Dale Johnson, Timothy Newton

Chor der Deutschen Oper Berlin
Kinderchor der Deutschen Oper Berlin
Orchester der Deutschen Oper Berlin
Opernballett der Deutschen Oper Berlin

Tickets and information here.

Location: Deutsche Oper, Bismarckstr. 35, 10627 Berlin, Germany.


Sunday 1 March 2020, 16:00
Les Huguenots
Giacomo Meyerbeer

Conductor: Alexander Vedernikov
Director: David Alden

Marguerite de Valois: Erin Morley
Le Comte de Saint-Bris: Derek Welton
Le Comte de Nevers: Philipp Jekal
Valentine: Olesya Golovnevna
Urbain: Irene Roberts
Tavannes: Paul Kaufmann
Cossé: Jörg Schörner
Méru: Matthew Cossack
Thoré, Maurevert: Padraic Rowan
de Retz: Stephen Bronk
Raoul de Nangis: Yosep Kang
Marcel: Ante Jerkunica
Bois-Rosé: Andrei Danilov
Un valet: Timothy Newton
Coryphée: Jacquelyn Stucker
Dame d’honneur: Karis Tucker

Chor der Deutschen Oper Berlin
Orchester der Deutschen Oper Berlin

Tickets and information here.

Location: Deutsche Oper, Bismarckstr. 35, 10627 Berlin, Germany.


Friday 6 March 2020, 18:00
Le prophète
Giacomo Meyerbeer

Conductor: Enrique Mazzola
Director: Olivier Py

Jean de Leyde: Gregory Kunde
Fidès: Clémentine Margaine
Berthe: Elena Tsallagova
Zacharie: Derek Welton
Jonas: Gideon Poppe
Mathisen: Thomas Lehman
Le comte d’Oberthal: Seth Carico
Un officier: Michael Kim
Deux paysannes: Jacquelyn Stucker, Anna Buslidze
Deux paysans, deux anabaptistes: Ya-Chung Huang, Byung Gil Kim
Quatre bourgeois: Ya-Chung Huang, Michael Kim, Samuel Dale Johnson, Timothy Newton

Chor der Deutschen Oper Berlin
Kinderchor der Deutschen Oper Berlin
Orchester der Deutschen Oper Berlin
Opernballett der Deutschen Oper Berlin

Tickets and information here.

Location: Deutsche Oper, Bismarckstr. 35, 10627 Berlin, Germany.


Sunday 8 March 2020, 16:00
Les Huguenots
Giacomo Meyerbeer

Conductor: Alexander Vedernikov
Director: David Alden

Marguerite de Valois: Erin Morley
Le Comte de Saint-Bris: Derek Welton
Le Comte de Nevers: Philipp Jekal
Valentine: Olesya Golovnevna
Urbain: Irene Roberts
Tavannes: Paul Kaufmann
Cossé: Jörg Schörner
Méru: Matthew Cossack
Thoré, Maurevert: Padraic Rowan
de Retz: Stephen Bronk
Raoul de Nangis: Yosep Kang
Marcel: Ante Jerkunica
Bois-Rosé: Andrei Danilov
Un valet: Timothy Newton
Coryphée: Jacquelyn Stucker
Dame d’honneur: Karis Tucker

Chor der Deutschen Oper Berlin
Orchester der Deutschen Oper Berlin

Tickets and information here.

Location: Deutsche Oper, Bismarckstr. 35, 10627 Berlin, Germany.


Wednesday 18 March 2020, 20:00
Missa solemnis in D major, Op 123
Ludwig van Beethoven

Siobhan Stagg, soprano
Vasilisa Berzhanskaya, mezzo soprano
Samuel Sakker, tenor
Derek Welton, bass

Sydney Philharmonia Choirs
Sydney Symphony Orchestra
Donald Runnicles, conductor

Tickets and information here.

Location: Sydney Town Hall, 483 George Street, Sydney NSW 2000, Australia.


Friday 20 March 2020, 20:00
Missa solemnis in D major, Op 123
Ludwig van Beethoven

Siobhan Stagg, soprano
Vasilisa Berzhanskaya, mezzo soprano
Samuel Sakker, tenor
Derek Welton, bass

Sydney Philharmonia Choirs
Sydney Symphony Orchestra
Donald Runnicles, conductor

Tickets and information here.

Location: Sydney Town Hall, 483 George Street, Sydney NSW 2000, Australia.


Saturday 21 March 2020, 20:00
Missa solemnis in D major, Op 123
Ludwig van Beethoven

Siobhan Stagg, soprano
Vasilisa Berzhanskaya, mezzo soprano
Samuel Sakker, tenor
Derek Welton, bass

Sydney Philharmonia Choirs
Sydney Symphony Orchestra
Donald Runnicles, conductor

Tickets and information here.

Location: Sydney Town Hall, 483 George Street, Sydney NSW 2000, Australia.


Wednesday 25 March 2020, 20:00
Opera Gala


Siobhan Stagg, soprano
Vasilisa Berzhanskaya, mezzo soprano
Samuel Sakker, tenor
Derek Welton, bass

Sydney Philharmonia Choirs
Sydney Symphony Orchestra
Donald Runnicles, conductor

Tickets and information here.

Location: Sydney Town Hall, 483 George Street, Sydney NSW 2000, Australia.


Thursday 26 March 2020, 20:00
Opera Gala


Siobhan Stagg, soprano
Vasilisa Berzhanskaya, mezzo soprano
Samuel Sakker, tenor
Derek Welton, bass

Sydney Philharmonia Choirs
Sydney Symphony Orchestra
Donald Runnicles, conductor

Tickets and information here.

Location: Sydney Town Hall, 483 George Street, Sydney NSW 2000, Australia.


Friday 27 March 2020, 20:00
Opera Gala


Siobhan Stagg, soprano
Vasilisa Berzhanskaya, mezzo soprano
Samuel Sakker, tenor
Derek Welton, bass

Sydney Philharmonia Choirs
Sydney Symphony Orchestra
Donald Runnicles, conductor

Tickets and information here.

Location: Sydney Town Hall, 483 George Street, Sydney NSW 2000, Australia.


Saturday 28 March 2020, 20:00
Opera Gala


Siobhan Stagg, soprano
Vasilisa Berzhanskaya, mezzo soprano
Samuel Sakker, tenor
Derek Welton, bass

Sydney Philharmonia Choirs
Sydney Symphony Orchestra
Donald Runnicles, conductor

Tickets and information here.

Location: Sydney Town Hall, 483 George Street, Sydney NSW 2000, Australia.


Wednesday 8 April 2020, 19:30
Thaïs
Jules Massenet
(Concert performance)

Conductor: Nicholas Carter

Thaïs: Nicole Car
Athanaël: Etienne Dupuis
Nicias: Paolo Fanale
Palémon: Derek Welton
Un Serviteur: Matthew Cossack
Crobyle: Flurina Stucki
Myrtale: Karis Tucker
Albine: Anna Buslidze
La Charmeuse: NN
Cenobites: Michael Kim, Ya-Chung Huang, NN, Thomas Lehman, Timothy Newton, Patrick Guetti

Chor der Deutschen Oper Berlin
Orchester der Deutschen Oper Berlin

Tickets and information here.

Location: Deutsche Oper, Bismarckstr. 35, 10627 Berlin, Germany.


Saturday 11 April 2020, 19:30
Die Zauberflöte KV 620
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

Conductor: Stephan Zilias
Director: Günter Krämer

Sarastro: Ante Jerkunica
Tamino: Andrei Danilov
Sprecher: Derek Welton
2 Priester: Matthew Cossack, Gideon Poppe
Königin der Nacht: Rainelle Krause
Pamina: Jacquelyn Stucker
3 Damen: Flurina Stucki, Karis Tucker, Anna Buslidze
Papagena: Meechot Marrero
Papageno: Philipp Jekal
Monostatos: Burkhard Ulrich
2 Geharnischte: Clemens Bieber, Timothy Newton
3 Knaben: Solisten des Tölzer Knabenchores

Chor der Deutschen Oper Berlin Orchester der Deutschen Oper Berlin
Tickets and information here.

Location: Deutsche Oper Berlin, Bismarckstr. 35, 10627 Berlin, Germany.


Sunday 12 April 2020, 18:00
Thaïs
Jules Massenet
(Concert performance)

Conductor: Nicholas Carter

Thaïs: Nicole Car
Athanaël: Etienne Dupuis
Nicias: Paolo Fanale
Palémon: Derek Welton
Un Serviteur: Matthew Cossack
Crobyle: Flurina Stucki
Myrtale: Karis Tucker
Albine: Anna Buslidze
La Charmeuse: NN
Cenobites: Michael Kim, Ya-Chung Huang, NN, Thomas Lehman, Timothy Newton, Patrick Guetti

Chor der Deutschen Oper Berlin
Orchester der Deutschen Oper Berlin

Tickets and information here.

Location: Deutsche Oper, Bismarckstr. 35, 10627 Berlin, Germany.


Sunday 17 May 2020, 17:00
Parsifal WWV 111
Richard Wagner

Conductor: Donald Runnicles
Director: Philipp Stölzl

Amfortas: Simon Keenlyside
Titurel: Andrew Harris
Gurnemanz: Günther Groissböck
Parsifal: Klaus Florian Vogt
Klingsor: Derek Welton
Kundry: Tanja Ariane Baumgartner
Gralsritter: Clemens Bieber, Byung Gil Kim
Knappen: Alexandra Hutton, Karis Tucker, Andrei Danilov, Robert Watson
Blumenmädchen: Flurina Stucki, Alexandra Hutton, Irene Roberts, NN, Meechot Marrero, Annika Schlicht
Stimme aus der Höhe: Annika Schlicht

Chor der Deutschen Oper Berlin
Kinderchor der Deutschen Oper Berlin
Orchester der Deutschen Oper Berlin
Opernballett der Deutschen Oper Berlin

Tickets and information here.

Location: Deutsche Oper, Bismarckstr. 35, 10627 Berlin, Germany.


Thursday 21 May 2020, 17:00
Parsifal WWV 111
Richard Wagner

Conductor: Donald Runnicles
Director: Philipp Stölzl

Amfortas: Simon Keenlyside
Titurel: Andrew Harris
Gurnemanz: Günther Groissböck
Parsifal: Klaus Florian Vogt
Klingsor: Derek Welton
Kundry: Tanja Ariane Baumgartner
Gralsritter: Clemens Bieber, Byung Gil Kim
Knappen: Alexandra Hutton, Karis Tucker, Andrei Danilov, Robert Watson
Blumenmädchen: Flurina Stucki, Alexandra Hutton, Irene Roberts, NN, Meechot Marrero, Annika Schlicht
Stimme aus der Höhe: Annika Schlicht

Chor der Deutschen Oper Berlin
Kinderchor der Deutschen Oper Berlin
Orchester der Deutschen Oper Berlin
Opernballett der Deutschen Oper Berlin

Tickets and information here.

Location: Deutsche Oper, Bismarckstr. 35, 10627 Berlin, Germany.


Saturday 30 May 2020, 17:00
Parsifal WWV 111
Richard Wagner

Conductor: Donald Runnicles
Director: Philipp Stölzl

Amfortas: Simon Keenlyside
Titurel: Andrew Harris
Gurnemanz: Günther Groissböck
Parsifal: Klaus Florian Vogt
Klingsor: Derek Welton
Kundry: Tanja Ariane Baumgartner
Gralsritter: Clemens Bieber, Byung Gil Kim
Knappen: Alexandra Hutton, Karis Tucker, Andrei Danilov, Robert Watson
Blumenmädchen: Flurina Stucki, Alexandra Hutton, Irene Roberts, NN, Meechot Marrero, Annika Schlicht
Stimme aus der Höhe: Annika Schlicht

Chor der Deutschen Oper Berlin
Kinderchor der Deutschen Oper Berlin
Orchester der Deutschen Oper Berlin
Opernballett der Deutschen Oper Berlin

Tickets and information here.

Location: Deutsche Oper, Bismarckstr. 35, 10627 Berlin, Germany.


Friday 12 June 2020, 19:30
Das Rheingold WWV 86A
Richard Wagner

Conductor: Donald Runnicles
Director: Stefan Herheim

Wotan: Derek Welton
Donner: Padraic Rowan
Froh: Robert Watson
Loge: Thomas Blondelle
Alberich: Markus Brück
Mime: Ya-Chung Huang
Fasolt: Andrew Harris
Fafner: Tobias Kehrer
Fricka: Annika Schlicht
Freia: Flurina Stucki
Erda: Judit Kutasi
Woglinde: Meechot Marrero
Wellgunde: Irene Roberts
Flosshilde: Anna Buslidze

Kinderchor der Deutschen Oper Berlin
Orchester der Deutschen Oper Berlin

Tickets and information here.

Location: Deutsche Oper, Bismarckstr. 35, 10627 Berlin, Germany.


Tuesday 16 June 2020, 19:30
Das Rheingold WWV 86A
Richard Wagner

Conductor: Donald Runnicles
Director: Stefan Herheim

Wotan: Derek Welton
Donner: Padraic Rowan
Froh: Robert Watson
Loge: Thomas Blondelle
Alberich: Markus Brück
Mime: Ya-Chung Huang
Fasolt: Andrew Harris
Fafner: Tobias Kehrer
Fricka: Annika Schlicht
Freia: Flurina Stucki
Erda: Judit Kutasi
Woglinde: Meechot Marrero
Wellgunde: Irene Roberts
Flosshilde: Anna Buslidze

Kinderchor der Deutschen Oper Berlin
Orchester der Deutschen Oper Berlin

Tickets and information here.

Location: Deutsche Oper, Bismarckstr. 35, 10627 Berlin, Germany.


Friday 19 June 2020, 19:30
Das Rheingold WWV 86A
Richard Wagner

Conductor: Donald Runnicles
Director: Stefan Herheim

Wotan: Derek Welton
Donner: Padraic Rowan
Froh: Robert Watson
Loge: Thomas Blondelle
Alberich: Markus Brück
Mime: Ya-Chung Huang
Fasolt: Andrew Harris
Fafner: Tobias Kehrer
Fricka: Annika Schlicht
Freia: Flurina Stucki
Erda: Judit Kutasi
Woglinde: Meechot Marrero
Wellgunde: Irene Roberts
Flosshilde: Anna Buslidze

Kinderchor der Deutschen Oper Berlin
Orchester der Deutschen Oper Berlin

Tickets and information here.

Location: Deutsche Oper, Bismarckstr. 35, 10627 Berlin, Germany.


Monday 22 June 2020, 19:30
Das Rheingold WWV 86A
Richard Wagner

Conductor: Donald Runnicles
Director: Stefan Herheim

Wotan: Derek Welton
Donner: Padraic Rowan
Froh: Robert Watson
Loge: Thomas Blondelle
Alberich: Markus Brück
Mime: Ya-Chung Huang
Fasolt: Andrew Harris
Fafner: Tobias Kehrer
Fricka: Annika Schlicht
Freia: Flurina Stucki
Erda: Judit Kutasi
Woglinde: Meechot Marrero
Wellgunde: Irene Roberts
Flosshilde: Anna Buslidze

Kinderchor der Deutschen Oper Berlin
Orchester der Deutschen Oper Berlin

Tickets and information here.

Location: Deutsche Oper, Bismarckstr. 35, 10627 Berlin, Germany.


Thursday 25 June 2020, 19:30
Das Rheingold WWV 86A
Richard Wagner

Conductor: Donald Runnicles
Director: Stefan Herheim

Wotan: Derek Welton
Donner: Padraic Rowan
Froh: Robert Watson
Loge: Thomas Blondelle
Alberich: Markus Brück
Mime: Ya-Chung Huang
Fasolt: Andrew Harris
Fafner: Tobias Kehrer
Fricka: Annika Schlicht
Freia: Flurina Stucki
Erda: Judit Kutasi
Woglinde: Meechot Marrero
Wellgunde: Irene Roberts
Flosshilde: Anna Buslidze

Kinderchor der Deutschen Oper Berlin
Orchester der Deutschen Oper Berlin

Tickets and information here.

Location: Deutsche Oper, Bismarckstr. 35, 10627 Berlin, Germany.


Saturday 27 June 2020, 19:30
Das Rheingold WWV 86A
Richard Wagner

Conductor: Donald Runnicles
Director: Stefan Herheim

Wotan: Derek Welton
Donner: Padraic Rowan
Froh: Robert Watson
Loge: Thomas Blondelle
Alberich: Markus Brück
Mime: Ya-Chung Huang
Fasolt: Andrew Harris
Fafner: Tobias Kehrer
Fricka: Annika Schlicht
Freia: Flurina Stucki
Erda: Judit Kutasi
Woglinde: Meechot Marrero
Wellgunde: Irene Roberts
Flosshilde: Anna Buslidze

Kinderchor der Deutschen Oper Berlin
Orchester der Deutschen Oper Berlin

Tickets and information here.

Location: Deutsche Oper, Bismarckstr. 35, 10627 Berlin, Germany.